Our fishing trips include lodging, meals, snacks, guides, and access to the best pools on the Cascapedia River. At camp we do provide wine and refreshments along with mixer ingredients and ice but you are required to bring your own liquor.

Pick ups at airports, bus stations or train stations are available upon request and come at an additional cost. Please notify us in advance if you require this service.

A vehicle can be provided to you during your stay at an additional cost depending on availability.

Not included in our prices is your fishing license and tips for the cook, house staff and guides. It is customary to tip the staff.

The rates to fish with our camp are as follows:

A Sector – $1,525.00/day

B Sector – $1,525.00/day

C Sector – $1,700.00/day

D Sector – $1,300.00/day

These rates are for two anglers per day (shared rod) but the cost is not reduced if an angler choses to fish alone. Only two anglers may fish a shared rod.

A 50% deposit of is required to be paid upon reservation and the remaining 50% is to be paid by the month of April of the fishing season.

The calendars below indicate the Sector (A-B-C-D) that is available on each day.

———————–

AVAILABLE DATES 2017

DATE SECTOR AM PM
June 1 B Little Jonathan, Lower Joe Martin Big Jonathan, Upper Joe Martin
June 1 C Old Tracadie, Lower Murdock Lower Lost, Big John, Ray’s Rock
June 2 B Morency Island, Little Camp Captain, Van Allen
June 2 C Josh’s Rapids, Charlie Valley Side Cut, Bull’s Eye Upper Lost Channel, Upper Murdock
June 3 A Skimenac, Judge Phipps to Salmon Hole
June 3 A Big Jack, Tent Skimenac, Judge
June 3 C Fraser’s, Ray’s Rock Martha’s Run, Cold Water Brook
June 4 C Louie’s Hole, Berry Mountain (long Run) Upper Three Islands, Green Brook
June 5 D Alder Island Miner, Lynn’s Brook, Scow Bogan
June 6 D Miner, Lynn’s Brook, Scow Bogan Alder Island
June 7 D Alder Island Miner, Lynn’s Brook, Scow Bogan
June 8 D Miner, Lynn’s Brook, Scow Bogan Alder Island
June 9 D Alder Island Miner, Lynn’s Brook, Scow Bogan
June 10 D Miner, Lynn’s Brook, Scow Bogan Alder Island
June 11 D Alder Island Miner, Lynn’s Brook, Scow Bogan
June 12 D Miner, Lynn’s Brook, Scow Bogan Alder Island
June 13 D Alder Island Miner, Lynn’s Brook, Scow Bogan
June 14 D Miner, Lynn’s Brook, Scow Bogan Alder Island
June 15 D Alder Island Miner, Lynn’s Brook, Scow Bogan
June 16 D Miner, Lynn’s Brook, Scow Bogan Alder Island
June 17 D Alder Island Miner, Lynn’s Brook, Scow Bogan
June 18 D Miner, Lynn’s Brook, Scow Bogan Alder Island
June 19 D Alder Island Miner, Lynn’s Brook, Scow Bogan
June 20 D Miner, Lynn’s Brook, Scow Bogan Alder Island
June 21 D Alder Island Miner, Lynn’s Brook, Scow Bogan
June 22 D Miner, Lynn’s Brook, Scow Bogan Alder Island
June 28 A Phipps to Salmon Hole Dimock, Upper Jam
June 30 D Miner, Lynn’s Brook, Scow Bogan Alder Island
July 9 D Alder Island Miner, Lynn’s Brook, Scow Bogan
July 16 D Miner, Lynn’s Brook, Scow Bogan Alder Island
July 17 D Alder Island Miner, Lynn’s Brook, Scow Bogan
July 18 D Miner, Lynn’s Brook, Scow Bogan Alder Island
July 19 D Alder Island Miner, Lynn’s Brook, Scow Bogan
July 20 D Miner, Lynn’s Brook, Scow Bogan Alder Island
July 25 A Big Jack, Tent Skimenac, Judge
July 26 A Phipps to Salmon Hole Dimock, Upper Jam
July 27 A Indian Brook, Paul Martin’s Run Lower Limestone, Big Curly
July 27 D Alder Island Miner, Lynn’s Brook, Scow Bogan
July 28 A Mrs. Guest, Dwinton Big Jack and Tent
July 28 C Louie’s Hole, Berry Mountain (Long Run) Upper Three Islands, Green Brook
July 29 A Skimenac, Judge Phipps to Salmon Hole
July 29 D Alder Island Miner, Lynn’s Brook, Scow Bogan
July 30 A Dimock, Upper Jam Indian Brook, Paul Martin’s Run
July 30 C Josh’s Rapids, Charlie Valley Side Cut, Bull’s Eye Upper Lost Channel, Upper Murdock
July 31 A Lower Limestone, Big Curly Mrs. Guest, Dwinton
July 31 D Alder Island Miner, Lynn’s Brook, Scow Bogan
August 1 A Big Jack, Tent Skimenac, Judge
August 1 D Alder Island Miner, Lynn’s Brook, Scow Bogan
August 2 A Phipps to Salmon Hole Dimock, Upper Jam
August 2 C Old Tracadie, Charlie Valley Rock Lower Lost Channel, Upper Lost Channel
August 3 A Indian Brook, Paul Martin’s Run Lower Limestone, Big Curly
August 4 B Morency Island, Little Camp Captain, Van Allen
August 5 A Big Jack, Tent Skimenac, Judge
August 6 A Dimock, Upper Jam Indian Brook, Paul Martin’s Run
August 6 C Old Tracadie, Lower Murdock Lower Lost, Big John, Ray’s Rock
August 7 D Alder Island Miner, Lynn’s Brook, Scow Bogan
August 8 D Miner, Lynn’s Brook, Scow Bogan Alder Island
August 9 C Louie’s Hole, Berry Mountain (Long Run) Upper Three Islands, Green Brook
August 10 C Old Tracadie, Lower Murdock Lower Lost, Big John, Ray’s Rock
August 10 D Miner, Lynn’s Brook, Scow Bogan Alder Island
August 11 A Mrs. Guest, Dwinton Big Jack, Tent
August 11 B Turner Brook, Jennie Turner/Pico, Douglas, Big Pico Big Camp, Stanley
August 11 C Josh’s Rapids, Charlie Valley Side Cut, Bull’s Eye Upper Lost Channel, Upper Murdock
August 12 A Skimenac, Judge Phipps to Salmon Hole
August 12 A Dimock Paul Martin’s Run
August 12 C Head of Falls, Scow Channel Charley Valley Rock, Old Tracadie
August 12 D Miner, Lynn’s Brook, Scow Bogan Alder Island
August 13 A Dimock, Upper Jam Indian Brook, Paul Martin’s Run
August 13 C Forks, Born Again McGregor, Lazy Bogan
August 14 A Lower Limestone, Big Curly Mrs. Guest, Dwinton
August 15 A Big Jack, Tent Skimenac, Judge
August 17 A Indian Brook, Paul Martin’s Run Lower Limestone, Big Curly
August 17 D Alder Island Miner, Lynn’s Brook, Scow Bogan
August 18 A Mrs. Guest, Dwinton Big Jack, Tent
August 18 D Miner, Lynn’s Brook, Scow Bogan Alder Island
August 19 A Skimenac, Judge Phipps to Salmon Hole
August 20 A Dimock, Upper Jam Indian Brook, Paul Martin’s Run
August 21 A Lower Limestone, Big Curly Mrs. Guest, Dwinton
August 22 A Big Jack, Tent Skimenac, Judge
August 22 D Miner, Lynn’s Brook, Scow Bogan Alder Island
August 23 A Phipps to Salmon Hole Dimock, Upper Jam
August 23 D Alder Island Miner, Lynn’s Brook, Scow Bogan
August 24 B Little Jonathan, Lower Joe Martin Big Jonathan, Upper Joe Martin
August 25 B Morency Island, Little Camp Captain, Van Allen
August 26 A Phipps and Down Dimock, Upper Jam
August 28 A Lower Limestone, Big Curly Mrs. Guest, Dwinton
August 30 A Phipps to Salmon Hole Dimock, Upper Jam
August 31 C Forks, Born Again McGregor, Lazy Bogan
September 1 A Mrs. Guest, Dwinton Big Jack and Tent
September 1 D Alder Island Miner, Lynn’s Brook, Scow Bogan
September 3 C Frasers, Ray’s Rock Martha’s Run, Cold Water Brook
September 4 A Lower Limestone, Big Curly Mrs. Guest, Dwinton
September 4 C Louie’s Hole, Berry Mountain (Long Run) Upper Three Islands, Green Brook
September 5 A Big Jack, Tent Skimenac, Judge
September 5 C Head of Falls, Scow Channel Charley Valley Rock, Old Tracadie
September 6 A Phipps to Salmon Hole Dimock, Upper Jam
September 7 A Indian Brook, Paul Martin’s Run Lower Limestone, Big Curly
September 8 A Mrs. Guest, Dwinton Big Jack and Tent
September 9 A Skimenac, Judge Phipps to Salmon Hole
September 10 A Dimock, Upper Jam Indian Brook, Paul Martin’s Run
September 11 A Lower Limestone, Big Curly Mrs. Guest, Dwinton
September 12 A Big Jack, Tent Skimenac, Judge
September 14 A Indian Brook, Paul Martin’s Run Lower Limestone, Big Curly
September 15 A Mrs. Guest, Dwinton Big Jack and Tent
September 16 A Skimenac, Judge Phipps to Salmon Hole
September 17 A Dimock, Upper Jam Indian Brook, Paul Martin’s Run
September 17 C Head of Falls, Scow Channel Charley Valley Rock, Old Tracadie
September 18 A Lower Limestone, Big Curly Mrs. Guest, Dwinton
September 18 C Forks, Born Again McGregor, Lazy Bogan
September 19 A Big Jack, Tent Skimenac, Judge
September 19 D Miner, Lynn’s Brook, Scow Bogan Alder Island
September 20 A Phipps to Salmon Hole Dimock, Upper Jam
September 20 D Miner, Lynn’s Brook, Scow Bogan Alder Island
September 21 D Alder Island Miner, Lynn’s Brook, Scow Bogan
September 22 A Mrs. Guest, Dwinton Big Jack and Tent
September 23 A Skimenac, Judge Phipps to Salmon Hole
September 24 A Dimock, Upper Jam Indian Brook, Paul Martin’s Run
September 24 A To Be determined To Be Determined
September 25 A Lower Limestone, Big Curly Mrs. Guest, Dwinton
September 26 A Big Jack, Tent Skimenac, Judge
September 27 A Phipps to Salmon Hole Dimock, Upper Jam